Are You Over 18?

By entering this site you confirm you are over the age of 18, and agree to our Privacy Policy.
In NSW, laws regulate the sale, consumption and provision of alcohol to people under the age of 18 years (minors). These laws are covered in the Liquor Act 2007 and the Summary Offences Act 1988.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

If you use this Site, you have agreed to the Privacy Policy of Bondi Beach Cellars, which is set out below. Bondi Beach Cellars are committed to protecting the privacy of personal information that we collect about the visitors to our site and abides by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal Information

We do collect personal information about visitors to our site. However, you will have to submit this information voluntarily. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with information or a product you requested.

We are not responsible for the practices or content of Web sites that are operated by third parties but are linked to our site. Such links are for convenience only. If we are linked to third party sites, then it does not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval by Bondi Beach Cellars of the content, policies or practices of those sites. If you leave our site via such a link, you should check the privacy policy of the third party site.

 

Use of Personal Information

The personal information that visitors to our site give us will be used for the purpose for which it is submitted, unless we disclose other uses in this Privacy Policy or at the time we collect your personal information.

 

Use of Information as Aggregate Data

We reserve the right to collect certain non-personal information, which may optimise our Web pages for your computer. The sort of information would include the identity of your Internet browser, your IP address, the type of operating system you use, and the domain name of your ISP). We may use such non-personal information for internal purposes, including ways of improving our site.

We may Disclosure your Personal Information

Bondi Beach Cellars may disclose personal information in situations where we reasonably believe it is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering with our rights, either intentionally or unintentionally. Of course, if the law requires we disclose personal information, we will.

 

Data Security

Bondi Beach Cellars strives to ensure the security, integrity of your personal information. However, you must be aware, that no Internet data transmission is totally secure. Therefore, we warranty the security of any information you may sent to us or from our online products and services. If you send your credit card details, be assured that industry-standard encryption is used.

 

Cookies

Data that a web site transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes are called Cookies. Cookies may be collected for the purpose to compile data so as to improve the content of our site and to better target any advertising. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, most browsers allow for a simple procedure to deny or accept the Cookie feature. However, Cookies may be necessary to place purchase orders.

 


 

This privacy policy sets out how Bondi Beach Cellars uses and protects any information that you give Bondi Beach Cellars when you use this website. Bondi Beach Cellars is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Bondi Beach Cellars may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

X